CHS Lessons

Castleberry ISD has provided daily remote learning lessons to be completed by Castleberry High School students beginning Wednesday, March 25th. 

If your child doesn't have access to a computer, other electronic device, or have Internet access, please visit the Remote Learning Technical Support page to learn how to request a device or a router that connects to the district's WiFi tower.


Castleberry High Teacher & Online Course Directory

This directory connects parents and students to their teacher for virtual lessons. Click on your teacher's name to email them. Click on the course link next to their name to open the teacher's virtual classroom.

Teacher Name  Canvas Course Links  Virtual Conference Period
Aguillon, Rick

 2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Main.& Program  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8552  
  Computer Science I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8951  
  Computer Sci II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8956  
  Adv Com. Program  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8533  
  On Ramps Com. Sci     
Anzaldua, Tanis

 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
  English 3  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10347  
  English 4  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8792  
  Eng 4 College Prep     
Atzenhoffer, Dena

 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Entrepreneurship  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9755  
  Professional Com.  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9760  
  BIM I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8537  
Auger, Jackie
 2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Fashion Marketing  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10019  
  Pract, Marketing I/II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8631  
  Professional Com.  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8595  
Aylesbury, Brandy

 3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  Practices in Ed.  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8579  
  Princ of Hospitality  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8620  
  Princ of Human Serv  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8615  
Beasley, Bart

 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  World Geo Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8656  
Beasley, Yolanda    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Found of Personal Fit  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9594  
  Health  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8862  
Bose, Tracy    1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  Algebra II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8737  
  Algebra II Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8746  
  On Ramps Statistics    
Branham, Lauren

 8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  English 2  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8760  
Brown, Beatrice
   3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  Health Info/Term    
  Practicum in Ed   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8607  
  Practices in Ed   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8576  
  Human Grow & Dev  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8565  
Bustos, Marcus

 12:35 PM - 1:25 PM
  Digital Design  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8960  
  Digital Forensics  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8964  
Cecil, Rachel     1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  Art I   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8813  
  Art II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8821  
  Art III/IV  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8827  
  AP Art  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9625  
Conner, Ashleigh    8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  College Prep Math  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8749  
  AQR  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/7727  
  Math Models  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8777  
Corbitt, Jeria  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9891  8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
   CBI    
Cox, Josh

 9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Economics  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8593  
  US History  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8636  
Daugherty, Cailin

 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Inclusion - Biology  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9753  
  Inclusion - Chemistry  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8917  
Davila, Jenifer 9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Biology  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10049
 
  Biology Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10050  
  On Ramps Geosc    
Gamage, Courtney    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  OnRamps English     
  English Intervention   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9357  
Gillespie, Tim    8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  Principles Info Tech
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8628  
  Game Prog & Des  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8968  
Graham, Valerie    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Spanish II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8701  
  Spanish III Honors  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8712  
Green, Justin    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Math Models Res  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9871  
  Geometry Resource  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9870  
  Algebra I Resource  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9866  
Halbert, Marty    
  Chemistry
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8913  1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  IPC Science
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8944  
Halfaker, Julie    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  English 1  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8736  
  English I Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8747  
Hartson, Cameron    3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  AP Macroeconomics  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8604
 
  OnRamps US Hist    
Henry, Janine    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Prin Health Sci  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9886  
Hongola, Brandon    8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
  World History  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9862  
Hudson, Chris-Sub    
James, Emily    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Forensic Science  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9758  
Johnston, Elliot    12:35 PM - 1:25 PM
  Beginner Violin  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10503  
  JV Mariachi  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10505  
  Varsity Mariachi  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10504  
Langdon, Ross
   2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Band   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9603  
Lee, Angela    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
   Environ Sci  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8931
 
   Anatomy & Phys  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8884  
Long, Cheryl    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Geometry  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8758  
  Geometry Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8767  
Long, Oliver    2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Biology  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8900  
  AP Environ Sci  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9154  
MacDougall, Bryce    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  World History  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9860  
  Economics  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9854  
Mahand, Emalee   2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  English 1  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8743  
Martin, DeWonda    3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  Intro Culinary Arts  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9757  
  Culinary Arts  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9754  
  Adv Culinary Arts  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9754  
Merck, Misty     10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
PE - Aerobic https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8785  
PE - Individual https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8874  
 PE - Team https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8880  
Monzon, Katherine     1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  Algebra I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8721  
  Algebra I Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8734  
  Algebra II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8740  
Morgan, Preston   1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  STAT    
Morton, Brandon   10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
 World Geography  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8646  
 AP World History  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8679  
Padilla, Lauren
  8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
  Men's JV (2nd)  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8899  
  Varsity Men's (7th)  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8909  
  W Non-Varsity (3rd)  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8859  
  W Non-Varsity (4th)  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8864  
  W Varsity (6th)  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8873  
  AP Music Theory  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8963  
Perry, Josh
  2:15 PM - 3:05 PM
  Band   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9603  
Proffer, Camille    8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  English 2  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8766  
  English 2 Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8770  
Raska, Andrea
  8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  Take Flight/Dyslexia  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/3889  
  Broad  Journalism  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9692  
  Journalism  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8715  
  Adv Journalism  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8729  
  Photo Journalism  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9667  
Raska, Paul
   1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  Theatre I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8971  
  Technical Theatre I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/7628  
  Tech Theatre 2/3/4  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8995  
  Theatre 2/3/4  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8976  
  Adv Theatre Prod   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9685  
Rocha, Isabel   1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  Art I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9789  
Rodriguez, Christine    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Spanish I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10400  
  Spanish II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10401  
Scholebo, Jen
   8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
   CBI   https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9891  
Schrader, Josh    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
   Biology  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9753  
   Biology Intervention  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9756  
Shofner, Kris    8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
   Chemistry  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8917  
   Chemistry Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8926  
   AP Chemistry  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8922  
Silva, Rachel    1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  Algebra I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9866  
Smith, Paul    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  World History  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9861  
  World History Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9863  
Smithhart, Mariah    8:50 AM - 9:40 AM
  English 1/2 Resource  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9785  
Story, Ian    1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  IPC Science
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10512  
  Physics
 https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8948  
  On Ramps Physics
   
Svehlak, Bill    8:00 AM - 8:50 AM
  ESL 1  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8798  
  ESL 2  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8802  
  English 3  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8774  
Taylor, Zach    1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  World Geography  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8651  
  Sociology  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8617  
Terrell, Gina    3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  English 3 Resource  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8780  
  English 4 Resource  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8788  
Vasquez, Leo    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Spanish I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/10348  
Voth, Steve   1:25 PM - 2:15 PM
  US History  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8640  
Wardlow, Joshua    9:40 AM - 10:30 AM
  Geometry  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9869  
  College Prep-Math  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9868  
Ybarra, Kenneth    10:30 AM - 11:20 AM
  Principles of Bus  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8586  
  BIM I  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8537  
  BIM II  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/8544  
Zachary, Stacy     3:05 PM - 3:55 PM
  Alg Reason  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9158  
  PreCal - Pre-AP  https://castleberry.instructure.com/courses/9174  
  OnRamps Col Alg    
2